1st Nalanda Cup All India Sub-Junior (Cadet) Men Boxing Tournament at Sonepat
at Haryana from 2013-01-09 to 2013-01-13
Programme January 9, 2013(Preliminary) |
|
Bout No |
Weight Category |
Corner |
Name |
Team Code |
Bout Type |
Bout Time |
1 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Ankush Dahiya
|
HAR-G |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Usman Shaikh
|
MAH |
2 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Chetan Singh Panwar
|
RAJ |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
B. Hemant Kumar
|
AP |
3 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Vishvadeep Khundia
|
HAR-J |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
E Sangmuga Priyan
|
KAR |
4 |
A-9, 44-46 Kg |
RED |
Rajesh Ranga
|
HAR-N |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Vinod Tanwar
|
HAR-B |
5 |
A-10, 46-48 Kg |
RED |
Gaurav Solanki
|
SSCB |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Aman Kumar
|
HAR-S |
6 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
L. Bhimchand Singh
|
SSCB |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ashu
|
HAR-B |
7 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Sachin
|
HAR-H |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Chandan Kumar Das
|
ASM |
8 |
A-11, 48-50 Kg |
RED |
Mandeep Sheoran
|
RAJ |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rajinder Chahar
|
HAR-G |
9 |
A-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
Genji Harikrishana
|
AP |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sagar
|
HAR-S |
10 |
A-12, 50-52 Kg |
RED |
Kulwant
|
HAR-I |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Lucky
|
HAR-C |
11 |
A-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
Yadhu Vamsi
|
AP |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Monu
|
HAR-C |
12 |
A-13, 52-54 Kg |
RED |
Suraj Soni
|
RAJ |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sunny Antil
|
HAR-S |
13 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Paras Kamboj
|
PUN |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ankit
|
HAR-N |
14 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
Yash Sisodiyia
|
RAJ |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Rahul
|
HAR-C |
15 |
A-15, 57-60 Kg |
RED |
L. Ajit Sigh
|
SSCB |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Parveen
|
HAR-I |
16 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
E.L.G.Kiran yadav
|
AP |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sandeep
|
HAR-C |
17 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Sunny Dhankhar
|
DEL |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Himanshu
|
HAR |
18 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Rambabu Charkhy
|
MAH |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sumit
|
HAR-E |
19 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Kamal Preet Singh
|
PUN |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ashish
|
HAR-J |
20 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Gagan
|
SSCB |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Kapil
|
HAR-B |
21 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Aditya Saxena
|
UTK |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Pawan
|
HAR-F |
22 |
A-16, 60-63 Kg |
RED |
Bandi Charan Ravi Teja
|
HAR-H |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Mankit Chahal
|
HAR-A |
23 |
A-17, 63-66 Kg |
RED |
S Sai
|
AP |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Prakash singh
|
UTK |
24 |
A-17, 63-66 Kg |
RED |
Vinod Dabhade
|
MAH |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Sunil Kumar
|
HAR-D |
25 |
A-18, 66-70 Kg |
RED |
Anmol
|
PUN |
Preliminary |
Afternoon |
BLUE |
Ravinder
|
HAR-N |
|
|
|